2008 MCCC Winter Criteriums Team Competition.

Over the four race series each team member competing will receive 5 participation points and the following points will also be awarded to the first five team members over the line in each grade.  1st - 5, 2nd - 4, 3rd - 3, 4th - 2 and 5th - 1.

MCCC members who are rostered for timekeeping/marshalling will be awarded 5 participation points.

At the end of the four race series, prizemoney (amount yet to be decided) will be awarded to the three teams with the highest accumulated total.  This is on top of the weekly prizemoney awarded in each grade.

Good luck to all 5 teams.

2008 MCCC Winter Criteriums Team Competition   Teams Tally  
    1/06/08 6/07/08 10/08/08 7/09/08 Total     Pink Team  227 1st
PINK TEAM  Grade               Red Team 155  
Craig Roach A 9 10 6 5 30     Green Team  182 2nd
Ben Harvey A 10 0 10 10 30     Blue Team  162  
Ian Adams B 0 0 0 0 0     Yellow Team  168 3rd
Joe Walsh B 8 0 0 8 16          
Troy Lewis B 7 9 0 0 16          
Mark Anthony C 6 10 10 9 35          
Dave Macefield C 5 5 0 5 15          
Joe Pellizzeri C 5 8 9 5 27          
Andrew Goldfinch C 0 0 0 0 0          
Carl Zappia D 10 10 10 5 35          
Chris Chandler E 5 5 5 8 23          
            227 Team total        
RED TEAM  Grade                    
Colin Grimes A 7 8 0 8 23          
Peter McLean A 0 0 0 0 0          
Paul Burke B 9 8 5 0 22          
Tom Harvey B 5 0 0 6 11          
John Mulligan B 0 5 0 0 5          
Ron Reinhold C 8 6 5 5 24          
David Keys C 0 0 0 0 0          
Daniel McDonald C 0 5 0 9 14          
Warren Porteous C 0 5 0 0 5          
Andrew Gilman D 7 5 8 8 28          
Wayne Miller E 0 5 9 9 23          
            155 Team total        
GREEN TEAM  Grade                    
Steve Thurkett A 5 5 10 5 25          
Matt Bush A 0 5 5 5 15          
Brendan Ingram B 0 0 0 0 0          
Andrew Jackson B 5 6 7 7 25          
Michael Gleeson  B 5 7 0 5 17          
Kevin Fisher C 5 9 7 8 29          
Shane Hales C 0 0 0 0 0          
Karen Reilly C 9 7 8 6 30          
David McDonald D 0 8 0 9 17          
Patrick Gleeson D 0 0 0 0 0          
Narelle Talbot D 9 6 9 0 24          
            182 Team total        
BLUE TEAM  Grade                    
Conor Kiernan A 5 7 7 6 25          
Paul Hume A 5 5 5 5 20          
Rob Calladine B 5 0 0 0 5          
Peter Harvey B 10 0 8 10 28          
Sam Cartledge B 0 0 0 10 10          
Frank Larsen C 7 0 5 5 17          
John Sperring C 0 9 0 0 9          
Wayne Crouch C 0 0 0 0 0          
Michael Russin D 0 0 0 10 10          
Michael Lord D 6 5 5 0 16          
Nev Sutton E 5 7 10 0 22          
            162 Team total        
YELLOW TEAM  Grade                    
Barry Bance A 6 6 8 9 29          
Matt Howell A 8 9 9 7 33          
Justin Young B 0 0 0 0 0          
Nigel De La Torre B 6 10 9 0 25          
Garth Wilson B 0 0 0 0 0          
Leroy Heidrich C 10 0 0 0 10          
Phil Gale C 0 5 6 7 18          
Colin Cartledge C 0 0 0 5 5          
Paul Clements D 8 5 7 0 20          
Ben Kearney D 0 0 0 0 0          
Tony Flatman E 5 5 8 10 28          
          168 Team total