Rider   Corrected Time Distance Average Speed
BOMADERRY HOTEL/ NOWRA VELO CLUB INC        
NOWRA INTERCLUB, 9TH. AUGUST 2008.        
BRAIDWOOD ROAD (MR92)        
         
Brief Results,        
         
1. Ron Reinhold (Mac) 1.24:16.68-00:00=1.24:16.68   1:24:16 44 31.0
2. Alan Wilson (NVC) 1.24:22.33-00:00=1.24:22.33   0:00:00 44  
3. Adam Lambert (Gbn) 1.25:40.55-07:30=1.18:10.55   0:00:00 44  
4. Jamie Gluszek (ICC) 1.25:40.55-12:00=1.13:40.55   0:00:00 44  
5. Aaron Coghlan (NVC) 1.25:40.55-12:00=1.13:40.55   0:00:00 44  
6. Ben Huxtable (SHCC) 1.25:40.55-10:00=1.15:40.55   1:15:40 44  
7. Michael Gleeson (Mac) 1.25:40.55-07:30=1.18:10.55   1:18:10 44 33.8
8. Greg Boardley (NVC) 1.25:40.55-07:30=1.18:10.55   0:00:00 44  
9. Kevin Fisher (Mac) 1.25:40.55-03:00=1.22:40.55   1:22:40 44 31.9
10. Tony Burke (ICC) 1.25:40.55-07:30=1.18:10.55   0:00:00 44  
11. Robert Buchanan (SHCC)1.25:40.55-10:00=1.15:40.55 1:15:40 44  
12. Nigel De La Torre(Mac) 1.25:40.55-12:00=1.13:40.55   1:13:40 44 35.8
13. Karen Reily (Mac) 1.25:40.55-10:00=1.15:40.55   1:15:40 44 34.9
14. Frank Larson (Mac) 1.25:40.55-10:00=1.15:40.55   1:15:40 44 34.9
15. Karen Showell (NVC) 1.25:40.55-10:00=1.15:40.55   0:00:00 44  
16. Sid Long (NVC) 1.25:40.55-05:00=1:20:40.55   0:00:00 44  
17. Nick Sims (NVC) 1.25:40.55-10:00=1.15:40.55   0:00:00 44  
18. Daniel McDonald (Mac) 1.25:40.55-07:30=1.18:10.55   1:18:10 44 33.6
19. Dean Kelly (ICC) 1.25:40 55-12:00=1.13:40.55   0:00:00 44  
20. Rodney Webb (SHCC) 1.25:40.55-03:00=1.22:40.55 1:22:40 44  
21. Lionel Covengton (ICC) 1.25:40.55-12:00=1.13:40.55   0:00:00 44  
22. Tim Egan (SHCC) 1.26:43.84-14:30=1.12:13.84   1:12:13 44  
23. Aaron Dunn (SHCC) 1.26:43.84-12:00=1.14:43.84   1:14:43 44  
24. Wally Erven (ICC) 1.26:43.84-14:30=1.12:13.84   0:00:00 44  
25. Henry Wakeford (NVC) 1.26:43.84-14:30=1.12:13.84   0:00:00 44  
26. Michael Redman (Gbn) 1.26:43.84-14:30=1.12:13.84   0:00:00 44  
27. Phillip Mullany (ICC) 1.26:43.84-14:30=1.12:13.84   0:00:00 44  
28. Andrew Jackson (Mac) 1.26:43.84-14:30=1.12:13.84   1:12:13 44 36.5
29. Kurt Winfield (NVC) 1.28:10.33-18:00=1.10:10.33   0:00:00 44  
30. Colin Grimes (Mac) 1.28:10.33-18:00=1.10:10.33   1:10:10 44 37.6
31. Jeremy Gilchrist (Gbn) 1.28:10.33-20:00=1.08:10.33   0:00:00 44  
32. Jarrod Coveny (Gbn) 1.28:10.33-20:00=1.08:10.33   0:00:00 44  
33. Glen Mazengarb (NVC) 1.28:10.33-18:00=1.10:10.33   0:00:00 44  
34. Matt Wright (NVC) 1.28:10.33-20:00=1.10:08.33   0:00:00 44  
35. Andrew Rutty (NVC) 1.28:10.33-20:00=1.10:08.33   0:00:00 44  
36. Matthew Howell (Mac) 1.28:10.33-18:00=1.10:10.33   1:10:10 44 37.6
37. Paul Mackie (NVC) 1.28:10.33-14:30=1.13:40.33   0:00:00 44  
38. Rob Hernandez (ICC) 1.28:10.33-18:00=1.10:10.33   0:00:00 44  
39. Andrew Jarman (NVC) 1.28:10.33-20:00=1.08:10.33   0:00:00 44  
40. Neil Arnold (ICC) 1.28:10.33-18:00=1.10:10.33   0:00:00 44  
41. Rob Cummings (SHCC) 1.28:10.33-18:00=1.10:10.33 1:10:10 44  
42. Michael Hall (Gbn) 1.28:10.33-18:00=1.10:10.33   0:00:00 44  
43. Glenn Sussman (Mac) 1.28:10.33-12:00=1.16:10.33   1:16:10 44 34.7
44. Barry Bance (Mac) 1.28:10.33-20:00=1.08:10.33   1:08:10 44 38.7
45. John Davis (SHCC) 1.28:10.33-18:00=1.10:10.33   1:10:10 44  
46. Paul Hume (Mac) 1.28:10.33-20:00=1.08:10.33   1:08:10 44 38.7
47. Scott Harrison (ICC) 1.28:10.33-20:00=1.08:10.33   0:00:00 44  
` 48. Sinead Cosgrove (Gbn) 1.28:10.33-12:00=1.16:10.33   0:00:00 44  
49. Joe Fenech (NVC) 1.28:10.33-20:00=1.08:10.33   0:00:00 44  
50. Noel Barrett (Gbn) 1.28:10.33-18:00=1.10:10.33   0:00:00 44  
51. Alexis Barnes (NVC) 1.28:10.33-14:30=1.13:40.33   0:00:00 44  
52. Gail Johnstone (Euro) 1.28:10.33-18:00=1.10:10.33   0:00:00 44  
53. Phil Rice (NVC) 1.28:10.33-14:30=1.13:40.33   0:00:00 44  
54. Dennis Briggs ( NVC) 1.28:10.33-10:00=1.18:10.33   0:00:00 44  
55. Hubert Driehuis (NVC) 1.28:10.33-12:00=1.16:10.33   0:00:00 44  
56. Abe Martin (ICC) 1.28:10.33-20:00=1.08:10.33   0:00:00 44  
57. Mark Glenn (SHCC) 1.28:10.33-20:00=1.08:10.33   1:08:10 44  
58. Mark Emerton ( NVC) 1.28:10.33-20:00=1.08:10.33   0:00:00 44  
59. Tim Devlin (Euro) 1.28:33.06-14:30=1.14:03.06   0:00:00 44  
60. John Scott (SHCC) 1.29:25.47-07:30=1.21:55.47   1:21:55 44  
61. Fiona Webb (SHCC) 1.29:25.47-03:00=1.26:25.47   1:26:25 44  
62. Jake Magee (Gbn) 1.29:32.63-22:00=1.07:32.63   0:00:00 44  
63. Chad Balding (SHCC) 1.29:32.63-22:00=1.07:32.63   1:07:32 44  
64. Conor Kiernan (Mac) 1.29:32.63-22:00=1.07:32.63   1:07:32 44 39.1
65. Richard Easter (SHCC) 1.29:32.63-22:00=1.07:32.63 1:07:32 44  
66. Hans Batteard (ICC) 1.29:32.63-22:00=1.07:32.63   0:00:00 44  
67. Richard Jefford (SHCC) 1.29:32.63-20:00=1.09:32.63 1:09:32 44  
68. Joseph Northey (Gbn) 1.29:32.63-14:30=1.15:02.63   0:00:00 44  
69. Michael Thompson(NVC)1.29:49.00-05:00=1.24:49.00   0:00:00 44  
70. Robert Upton (Euro) 1.29:55.11-24:00=1.05:55.11   0:00:00 44  
71. Adam Rourke (NVC) 1.29:55.11-24:00=1.05:55.11   0:00:00 44  
72. Craig Paull (ICC) 1.29:55.11-24:00=1.05:55.11   0:00:00 44  
73. Phil Giles (ICC) 1.29:55.11-24:00=1.05:55.11   0:00:00 44  
74. Greg Showell (NVC) 1.30:28.15-07:30=1.22:58.15   0:00:00 44  
75. Garry Bryce (NVC) 1.30:28.15-14:30=1.15:38.15   0:00:00 44  
76. Mark Bagnall (NVC) 1.31:17.38-14:30=1.16:47.38   0:00:00 44  
77. Gerard Walsh (SHCC) 1.31:44.72-27:00=1.04:44.72 1:04:44 44  
78. Richard Vollebregt (SHC)1.31:44.72-27:00=1.04:44.72 1:04:44 44  
79. Jason Caldwell (NVC) 1.31:44.72-27:00=1.04:44.72   0:00:00 44  
80. Daniel Abotomy (SHCC) 1.31:44.72-27:00=1.04:44.72 1:04:44 44  
81. Graham Meek (Euro) 1.32:11.13-12:00=1.20:11.13     44  
82. Dean Thomas (Euro) 1.35:38.30-22:00=1.13:38.30     44  
83. Phil Jones (NVC) 1.35:38.30-22:00=1.13:38.30     44  
84. Warren Jones (Euro) 1.35:38.30-20:00=1.15:38.30     44  
85. David Gray (NVC) 1.36:06.68-10:00=1.26:06.68     44  
86. Liz Bevan (ICC) 1.37:01.52-00:00=1.37:01.52     44  
87. Greg Molony (NVC) 1.39:17.40-20:00=1.19:17.40     44  
88. Craig Marsh (NVC) 1.39.17.40-10:00=1.29:17.40     44  
89. Richard O’Connell(NVC) 1.39:48.69-24:00=1.15:48.69        
         
Fastest Times        
1. Gerard Walsh (SHCC) 1.31:44.72-27:00=1.04:44.72        
2. Richard Vollebregt (SHCC) 1.31:44.72-27:00=1.04:44.72      
3. Jason Caldwell (NVC) 1.31:44.72-27:00=1.04:44.72        
4. Daniel Abotomey (SHCC) 1.31:44.72-27:00=1.04:44.72      
5. Robert Upton (Euro) 1.29:55.11-24:00=1.05:55.11        
         
Women        
1. Karen Rielly (Mac)        
Fastest Gail Johnstone (Euro) 1.28:10.33-18:00=1.10:10.33        
         
Nowra Velo (unplaced)        
1. Greg Boardley        
2. Karen Showell        
3. Sid Long.        
         
DNF        
Craig Roach (Mac) 27:00.        
Robbie Williams (NVC) 27:00        
Damian Mason (NVC) 24:00        
Tony Stephenson (ICC) 12:00        
Dave Russell (ICC) 18:00