2009 Interclub Series Points

Division 1 Individual Points      
Placing Rider Club Points      
1 Walsh Gerard Southern Highlands 54      
2 Erven Wally Illawarra 45      
3 McNamara Patrick Macarthur 45      
4 Egan Tim Southern Highlands 44      
5 Ocvirk Roger Illawarra 39      
6 Jackson Andrew Macarthur 38      
7 Abotomy Daniel Southern Highlands 37      
8 Blakeborough Ben Southern Highlands 37      
9 Redman Michael Goulburn 36      
10 Pereira Joe Nowra 33      
11 Talbot Brodie Macarthur 33      
12 Vollebregt Richard Southern Highlands 27      
13 DeLe Torre Nigel Macarthur 24      
14 Krebs Michael Southern Highlands 24      
15 Kiernan Conor Macarthur 23      
16 Davis John Sthn Highlands 21      
17 Davis Mark Illawarra 22      
18 Kelly Dean Illawarra 21      
19 Stewart Andrew Illawarra 21      
20 Tortorici Frank Illawarra 21      
           
Division 2 Individual Points      
   
Placing Rider Club Points      
1 Vaughan-Floyd Jeff Illawarra 56      
2 Phillips Roger  Illawarra 53      
3 Galvin George Illawarra 49      
4 Lopez John Sthn Highlands 48      
5 Gluszek Jamie Illawarra 47      
6 Fisher Kevin  Macarthur 46      
7 Karakousis Tony  Illawarra 39      
8 Sims Nick  Nowra 34      
9 Brown Hugh  Illawarra 33      
10 Buchanan Robert Sthn Highlands 32      
11 Allen Chris Illawarra 29      
12 Gleeson Michael Macarthur 27      
13 Hickey Daniel  Macarthur 27      
14 Ostrowski George  Macarthur 26      
15 Bushell Chris  Goulburn 25      
16 McDougall Stuart Sthn Highlands 24      
17 Clifford Tony  Sthn Highlands 24      
18 Joyce Nicole  Illawarra 22      
19 Waghorn Gary Illawarra 22      
20 Allen Robert Illawarra 22      
             
Division 1 Fastest Rider Points      
   
Placing Rider Club Points      
1 Walsh Gerard Sth Highlands 18      
2 Abotomy Daniel Sth Highlands 13      
3 Vollebregt Richard Sth Highlands 11      
4 Talbot Brodie Macarthur 9      
5 Mason Damian Nowra 8      
6 Williams Robbie Nowra 4      
7 Blakeborough Ben Sth Highlands 4      
8 Paull Craig Illawarra 3      
9 Johnson Scott Nowra 2      
10 Allbon Graeme Goulburn 1      
           
Division 2 Fastest Rider Points      
   
Placing Rider Club Points      
1 Gluszek Jamie Illawarra 18      
2 Vaughan-Floyd Jeff Illawarra 11      
3 Buchanan Robert Southern Highlands 10      
4 Hickey Daniel Macarthur 8      
5 Scott John Southern Highlands 5      
6 Rice Phil Nowra 5      
7 Chiaverini Joe Illawarra 4      
8 Briggs Dennis Nowra 4      
9 Playford Matt Macarthur 3      
10 McDougal Stuart Southern Highlands 3      
           
Division 1 Clubs Points
Club Goulburn Illawarra Macarthur Nowra Sth High Points
Sth Highlands 2 5 6 6 6 25
Illawarra 6 6 4 3 5 24
Macarthur 5 3 5 4 3 20
Nowra 4 4 1 5 2 16
Goulburn 3 2 2 2 4 13
Eurobodalla 1 1 3 1 1 7
           
Division 2 Clubs Points
Club Goulburn Illawarra Macarthur Nowra Sth High Points
Illawarra 5 5 6 6 6 28
Macarthur 6 4 5 3 5 23
Nowra 4 3 2 5 3 17
Sth Highlands 2 6 3 2 4 17
Goulburn 1 2 4 4 2 13
Eurobodalla 3 1 1 1 1 7