Macarthur CC Open Criterium      
Promoter: Macarthur Collegians CC      
Event No: 09074      
Event Date: 22/03/2009      
Competitors: 108      
Race No. Competitor Category Club Grade
1 STOJANOW, Glenn Elite Men Northern Sydney CC A
2 CATER, Robert Elite Men Randwick Botany CC A
3 TREACY, David Elite Men Randwick Botany CC A
4 MOORHOUSE, Sam Elite Men Northern Sydney CC A
5 CARVER, Alex JM19 Lidcombe Auburn CC A
6 CALDWELL, Jason Elite Men Nowra Velo Club A
7 CRAWLEY, Andrew Elite Men Northern Sydney CC A
8 SIETSMA, Kornelis MMAS3 Northern Sydney CC A
9 DYBALL, Ben U/23 Caravello CC A
10 GERMAINE, Nathan Elite Men Peloton Sports Inc. A
11 MORRIS, Justin Elite Men Northern Sydney CC A
12 TRAVERS, Ben Elite Men Northern Sydney CC A
13 PERMEWAN, Tremain MMAS2 Peloton Sports Inc. A
14 CHAPMAN, Garry MMAS3 Northern Sydney CC A
15 TALBOT, Brodie U/23 Macarthur Collegians CC A
16 COLLINS, Kristopher U/23 Parramatta CC A
17 HARVEY, Benjamin U/23 Bankstown Sports CC A
18 BENNETT, Jack JM19 Lidcombe Auburn CC A
19 CRONLY-DILLON, Scott U/23 Northern Sydney CC A
20 MCGUIGAN, Daniel Elite Men Bicisport A
21 ORR, Michael Elite Men Peloton Sports Inc. A
22 PETERSON, Cameron Elite Men Peloton Sports Inc. A
23 TRUEBA, Luis Elite Men Macarthur Collegians CC A
24 HERRMANN, Andrew Elite Men Lidcombe Auburn CC A
25 ALLBON, Graeme MMAS4 Goulburn CC A
       
1 ROACH, Craig Elite Men Macarthur Collegians CC B
2 HALLOWELL, Benjamin Elite Men Southern Highlands CC B
3 DALITZ, Robby Elite Men Penrith Panthers CC B
4 PONNUSAMY, Brett Elite Men Penrith Panthers CC B
5 HENNESSY, Daniel MMAS3 Illawarra CC B
6 MCLEAN, Peter Elite Men Macarthur Collegians CC B
7 GRIMES, Colin Elite Men Macarthur Collegians CC B
8 HOURIGAN, Wayne Elite Men Sydney CC B
9 RUTHERFORD, Sam Elite Men Sydney CC B
10 FISH, Brian MMAS2 ADF Cycling B
11 WILLIAMS, David MMAS2 Sutherland Shire CC B
12 DUNCAN, Wayne MMAS3 Randwick Botany CC B
13 KIERNAN, Conor MMAS4 Macarthur Collegians CC B
14 BANCE, Barry MMAS2 Macarthur Collegians CC B
15 COOKE, Owen JM19 Northern Sydney CC B
16 O'NEILL, Trent JM19 Penrith Panthers CC B
17 SMITH, Carl JM19 Northern Sydney CC B
18 DIMITROVSKI, Antony Elite Men Parramatta CC B
19 KELLY, Keiran Elite Men Penrith Panthers CC B
20 HERLIHEN, Andrew MMAS3 Sutherland Shire CC B
       
1 OLIVER, Keith MMAS8 Parramatta CC C
2 MACHADO, Walter MMAS7 Penrith Panthers CC C
3 ADAMS, Ian MMAS2 Macarthur Collegians CC C
4 BURKE, Paul MMAS3 Macarthur Collegians CC C
5 KELLY, Darren MMAS2 ADF Cycling C
6 RYCHTER, Robert MMAS2 Eastern Suburbs CC C
7 MATTHEWS, Andrew MMAS2 Randwick Botany CC C
8 LEIFELS, Neil MMAS3 Illawarra CC C
9 HUME, Paul MMAS4 Macarthur Collegians CC C
10 YOUNG, Justin MMAS2 Macarthur Collegians CC C
11 LLEWELLYN, Simon Elite Men Dulwich Hill BC C
12 JACKSON, Andrew MMAS3 Macarthur Collegians CC C
13 PICKEN, Kane Elite Men Macarthur Collegians CC C
14 HIBBS, Graham Elite Men Macarthur Collegians CC C
15 HICKEY, Daniel Elite Men Macarthur Collegians CC C
16 LEES, Christian Elite Men Dulwich Hill BC C
17 PLAYFORD, Matthew Elite Men Macarthur Collegians CC C
18 SOUTHBY, Greg MMAS2 Macarthur Collegians CC C
19 DE LA TORRE, Nigel MMAS3 Macarthur Collegians CC C
20 WALKER, Jeff MMAS3 Penrith Panthers CC C
21 CHUBB, Alexander U/23 Dulwich Hill BC C
22 DUNN, Aaron Elite Men Southern Highlands CC C
23 LLEWELLYN, Timothy Elite Men Dulwich Hill BC C
24 KELLY, Brendan MMAS2 Penrith Panthers CC C
25 BENETT, Graant MMAS6 Penrith Panthers CC C
26 ROMERO, Inocencio MMAS7 Marconi CC C
27 OATEN, Brad MMAS4 Penrith Panthers CC C
28 MCNAMARA, Patrick MMAS5 Macarthur Collegians CC C
       
1 LOPRETE, Tony MMAS3 Macarthur Collegians CC D
2 MACEFIELD, David Elite Men Macarthur Collegians CC D
3 PELLIZZERI, Joe MMAS4 Macarthur Collegians CC D
4 ANTHONY, Mark MMAS4 Macarthur Collegians CC D
5 BEER, Jeffrey MMAS4 Penrith Panthers CC D
6 DENNIS, Johnathon Elite Men Macarthur Collegians CC D
7 MCLAREN, Daniel Elite Men Macarthur Collegians CC D
8 MCMURRAY, Timothy Elite Men Macarthur Collegians CC D
9 PHELAN, Greg MMAS1 Macarthur Collegians CC D
10 ABDY, Matthew MMAS2 Macarthur Collegians CC D
11 GALE, Phil MMAS2 Macarthur Collegians CC D
12 WILSON, Garth MMAS2 Macarthur Collegians CC D
13 CLEMENTS, Paul MMAS4 Macarthur Collegians CC D
14 LIMARE, Anthony MMAS4 Macarthur Collegians CC D
15 FLOOD, Peter MMAS5 Macarthur Collegians CC D
16 GREEN, Geoff MMAS5 Waratah Veterans CC D
17 LORD, Michael MMAS5 Macarthur Collegians CC D
18 WALKER, Ben U/23 Penrith Panthers CC D
19 REILY, Karen WMAS3 Macarthur Collegians CC D
20 TWOMEY, Christine WMAS3 Parramatta CC D
21 TALBOT, Narelle WMAS4 Macarthur Collegians CC D
22 FOWLER, James Elite Men Dulwich Hill BC D
23 TURNER, Caitlin Elite Women Peloton Sports Inc. D
24 GILBERT, Guy MMAS6 Parramatta CC D
25 DE ABREY, Robert Elite Men Lidcombe Auburn CC D
26 NEW, Anthony MMAS2 Bankstown Sports CC D
27 ASQUITH, Glenn MMAS3 Bankstown Sports CC D
28 MASSIGNANI, Anthony MMAS2 Macarthur Collegians CC D
       
AUGUTIS, Mathew Elite Men Cessnock CC TBG
TOW, Simeon Elite Men Lidcombe Auburn CC TBG
BROWN, Tom MMAS2 Penrith Panthers CC TBG
DIPPELSMAN, Mark MMAS2 Murwillumbah Cycle Club TBG
RAMSAY, Alex MMAS2 Dulwich Hill BC TBG
NOOLAN, Darryl MMAS4 Northern Sydney CC TBG
DALITZ, Martin MMAS5 Penrith Panthers CC TBG