2006 Race Results

19 November 2006

A Grade

1st Brodie Talbot       MCCC  
2nd Terry Grima MCCC  
3rd Ben Harvey BSCC  
B Grade
1st Jason Holm SHCC  
2nd Gil Carver LACC  
3rd Mark Walters SHCC  
C Grade
1st Phillip Arias LACC  
2nd Scott Carver LACC  
3rd Russell Pascoe MCCC  
D Grade
1st Troy Lewis MCCC  
2nd Ron Reinhold MCCC  
3rd Sharon Hughes LACC  
 

Sun 12th Nov 2006, 8 am - Smeaton Grange Summer  Crit Series Round 1 of 6

A Grade
1st Clayton Butler       MCCC  
2nd Trent  Butler MCCC  
3rd Brodie Talbot MCCC  
B Grade
1st Justin Young MCCC  
2nd David Barrow SHCC  
3rd Brenton Anthony SHCC  
C Grade
1st David Macefield MCCC  
2nd Phillip Arias LACC  
3rd Peter Harvey MCCC  
Sun 29th Oct 2006, 8 am - Macarthur Cup All Grades Scratch Race
1st Clayton Butler MCCC  
2nd Trent  Butler MCCC  
3rd Tyronne Attard MCCC  
4th Craig Roach MCCC  
5th Chris Murray MCCC  
1st A Grade Clayton Butler MCCC  
1st B Grade Daniel Schwartz SHCC  
1st C Grade Paul Mckay MCCC  
1st D Grade Steve Anson Marconi  
 
Sun 22nd Oct 2006, 8 am - Smeaton Grange Scratch Races
A Grade
1st Brodie Talbot MCCC  
2nd Clayton Butler MCCC  
3rd Chris Murray MCCC  
B Grade
1st Paul Burke MCCC  
2nd Justin Young MCCC  
3rd Paul Hume SHCC  
C Grade
1st Phillip Arias LACC  
2nd Greg Mathews LACC  
3rd Garth Wilson MCCC  
D Grade
1st Daniel Hickey MCCC  
2nd Tony Loprete Marconi  
3rd Garth Wilson MCCC  
4th Russell Pascoe MCCC  
Sun 15th Oct 2006, 8 am - Smeaton Grange Scratch Races
A Grade
1st Clayton Butler MCCC  
2nd Brodie Talbot MCCC  
3rd Trent Butler MCCC  
B Grade
1st Dave Mcleod MCCC  
2nd Daniel Schwartz MCCC  
3rd Mark Walters SHCC  
C Grade
1st John (Pirate) Mulligan MCCC  
2nd Phillip Arias LACC  
3rd Steven Mikulic MCCC  
D Grade
1st Troy Lewis MCCC  
2nd Peter Harvey BSCC  
3rd Polek Rybzynsky MCCC  
Sun 8th Oct 2006, 8 am - Smeaton Grange Scratch Races
A Grade
1st Brodie Talbot MCCC  
2nd Terry Grima MCCC  
3rd Andrew Herrmann LACC  
B Grade
1st Ben Harvey BSCC  
2nd Chris Murray MCCC  
3rd Craig Roach MCCC  
C Grade
1st Greg Mathews MCCC  
2nd Brenton Anthony MCCC  
3rd Phillip Arias LACC  
D Grade
1st Steven Mikulic MCCC  
2nd David Macefield MCCC  
3rd Mark Anthony MCCC  
Sat 9th Sept 2006, 2 pm - Menangle 45km  Round 4 Club Championship (Race reduced because conditions)
1st Clayton Butler MCCC 1:15:31
2nd Trent Butler MCCC 1:15:31
3rd Terry Grima MCCC 1:17:58
4th Peter Mclean MCCC 1:18:13
5th Craig Roach MCCC 1:19:03
6th John Mulligan MCCC 1:21:28
7th Dave Mcleod MCCC 1:25:12
8th Matthew Holohan MCCC 1:29:16
Sat 9th Sept 2006, 2 pm - Menangle 45km  Bicentennial Shield (reverse handicap from 45km scratch race)
1st Peter Mclean MCCC  
2nd John Mulligan MCCC  
3rd Craig Roach MCCC  
4th Andrew Gilman MCCC  
5th Clayton Butler MCCC  
Sun 20th, 9am - Menangle Time Trial
1st Chris Cooke BSCC 44 mins 17 secs
2nd Trent Butler MCCC + 2:51
3rd Clayton Butler MCCC + 3:22
4th Terry Grima MCCC + 3:39
5th Chris Murray MCCC + 4:13
6th David Mcleod MCCC + 7:32
7th Ben Harvey BSCC + 8:01
8th Glenn Sussman MCCC + 8:13
9th Ian Adams MCCC + 8:30
10th George Ostrowski MCCC + 10:43
11th Frank Larsen MCCC + 11:43
12th Marc Holohan MCCC + 12:01
13th Leroy Heidrich MCCC + 15:14