23-12-07 MCCC Elimination Criterium - Photos

A Grade and last 3 eliminated overall.

1st    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

2nd   Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

3rd    Gijs Vonk,  Reto (International)  

B Grade (Last 3 eliminated)

1st    Paul Hume, Macarthur

2nd   Jason Holm,  Southern Highlands

3rd    Mark Walters,  Southern Highlands

C Grade (Last 3 eliminated)

1st    Steve Thurkett,  Macarthur

2nd   Andrew Goldfinch,  Macarthur

3rd    Andrew Jackson,  Macarthur

D Grade  (Last 3 eliminated)

1st    Ian Studley,  Macarthur

2nd   James Ash,  Macarthur

3rd    Daniel McDonald,  Macarthur

E Grade ( Last 3 eliminated)

1st    Nev Sutton,  Macarthur

2nd   Chris Chandler, Macarthur

3rd    Wayne Miller,  Macarthur


 16-12-07 MCCC Summer Series Crits.  Race 6 of 6

Smeaton Grange.              Final  Points Table

A Grade

1st    Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Ben Hallowell,  Southern Highlands

3rd    Giis Vonk,  Reto (International)

B Grade

1st    Mark Walters,  Southern Highlands

2nd   Jason Holm,  Southern Highlands

3rd    Conor Kiernan,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Sam Cartledge,  Southern Cross

2nd   Andrew Goldfinch,  Macarthur

3rd    Tom Harvey,  Bankstown

D Grade 

1st    Ian Stanley,  Macarthur

2nd   Leroy Heidrich,  Macarthur

3rd    Reece Wagner,  Southern Highlands

E Grade

1st    John Walsh,  Macarthur

2nd   Chris Chandler,  Macarthur


9-12-07 MCCC Summer Series Crits. Race 5 of 6

Smeaton Grange.  

A Grade

1st    Andrew Hermann,  Lidcombe Auburn

2nd   Alex Carver,   Lidcombe Auburn

3rd    Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

B Grade

1st    Conor Kiernan,  Macarthur

2nd   Jason Holm,  Southern Highlands

3rd    Colin Grimes,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Paul Bailey,  Waratah Vets

2nd   Andrew Goldfinch,  Macarthur

3rd    Anthony Masignani,  Marconi

D Grade

1st    James Ash,  Macarthur

2nd   Ian Studley, Macarthur

3rd    Anthony Bucca,  Marconi

E Grade

1st    Wayne Miller,  Macarthur

2nd   Chris Chandler,  Macarthur


2-12-07 MCCC Summer Series Crits.  Race 4 of 6

Smeaton Grange.   

A Grade

1st    Alex Carver,  Lidcombe Auburn

2nd   Scott Law,  Illawarra

3rd   Andrew Herrman,  Lidcombe Auburn

B Grade

1st    Jason Holm,  Southern Highlands

2nd   Conor Kiernan,  Macarthur

3rd   Mark Walters,  Southern Highlands

C Grade

1st    Paul Bailey,  Waratah Vets

2nd   Matt Howell,  Macarthur

3rd    Mark Anthony,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Sam Cartledge,  Southern Cross

2nd   Ian Studley,  Macarthur

3rd    Brenton Anthony,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    John Walsh,  Macarthur

2nd   Nev Sutton,  Macarthur

3rd    Chris Chandler, Macarthur


25-11-07 MCCC Summer Series Crits.  Race 3 of 6

Smeaton Grange.   

A Grade

1st    Andrew Hermann,  Lidcombe Auburn

2nd   Craig Roach,  Macarthur

3rd    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Mark Walters,  Southern Highlands

2nd   Conor Kiernan,  Macarthur

3rd    Rob Calladine,  Southern Highlands

C Grade

1st    Mark Leon,    Macarthur

2nd   Mark Anthony,  Macarthur

3rd    Steve Ware,  Southern Highlands

D Grade

1st    Sam Cartledge,  Southern Cross (Jnr)

2nd   Paul Clements,  Macarthur

3rd    Ian Studley,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Chris Chandler,  Macarthur

2nd   Rob Thompson,  Harlequins

3rd    Wayne Miller,  Macarthur


18-11-07 MCCC Summer Series Crits.  Race 2 of 6

Smeaton Grange.     

A Grade

1st    Andrew Hermann,   Lidcombe Auburn

2nd   Craig Roach,   Macarthur

3rd    Brodie Talbot,  Bankstown

B Grade

1st    Jonothan Ash,   Macarthur

2nd  Conor Kiernan,   Macarthur

3rd   Grant Fahey,   Lidcombe Auburn

C Grade

1st    Joe Pellizzeri,   Macarthur

2nd  Mark Anthony,   Macarthur

3rd   Greg Southby,   Macarthur

D Grade

1st     Sam Cartledge,   Southern Cross (Jnr)

2nd   Dave Macefield,   Macarthur

3rd    Brenton Anthony,   Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Megan Napper,   Harlequins

2nd   John Walsh,   Macarthur

3rd   Robert Thompson,   Harlequins


11-11-07 MCCC Summer Series Criteriums.  Race 1 of 6.

Smeaton Grange.     

A Grade

1st    Andrew Herrmann,   Lidcome Auburn

2nd   Alex Carver,   Lidcombe Auburn

3rd    Gijs Vonk,   Reto (International)

B Grade

1st    Conor Kiernan,   Macarthur

2nd   Chris Murray,   Macarthur

3rd    Jonothan Ash,   Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Mark Anthony,   Macarthur

2nd   Greg Southby,   Macarthur

3rd    Scott Carver,   Lidcombe Auburn (Jnr)

D Grade

1st    Ian Studley,   Macarthur

2nd   Anthony Bucca,   Marconi

3rd   Patrick Gleeson,   Macarthur

E Grade

1st    John Walsh,   Macarthur

2nd   Chris Chandler,   Macarthur

3rd   John Brocklehurst,   Penrith


28-10-07 MCCC  Macarthur Cup Handicap, Smeaton Grange.

Overall

1st    Jack Bennett,   Lidcombe Auburn

2nd   Brodie Talbot,   Macarthur

3rd    Alex Carver,   Lidcombe Auburn

4th    Andrew Herrmann   Lidcombe Auburn

5th    Trent Butler,   Macarthur

Grades

1st A Grade   Jack Bennett,   Lidcombe Auburn

1st B Grade   Chris Murray,   Macarthur

1st C Grade   Steve Thurbett,   Macarthur

1st D Grade   Sam Cartledge,   Southern Cross

Macarthur Cup Trophy (1st Macarthur Rider) won by Brodie Talbot.


21-10-07 MCCC Smeaton Grange Graded Criteriums

A & B Grade combined   (13 Starters)

1st    Ben Hallowell,   Southern Highlands

2nd   Craig Roach,   Macarthur

3rd    Phillip Arias,   Lidcombe Auburn

4th    Dave Barrow,   Southern Highlands

C Grade   (11 starters)

1st    Paul Burke,   Macarthur

2nd   Joe Pellizzeri,   Macarthur

3rd   Dave Mcleod,   Macarthur

D Grade   (12 Starters)

1st    James Ash,   Macarthur

2nd   Ian Studley,   Macarthur

3rd    Alex Walker,   Bankstown


14-10-07 MCCC Smeaton Grange Graded Criteriums

A Grade     (11 Starters)

1st    Trent Butler,   Macarthur

2nd   Gerrard Walsh,   Southern Highlands

3rd    Alex Carver,   Lidcombe-Auburn

B Grade     (8 Starters)

1st    Jason Holm,   Southern Highlands

2nd   Neil Land,   Lidcombe-Auburn

3rd    Dave Barrow,   Southern Highlands

C Grade     (23 Starters)

1st    Jonothan Ash,   Macarthur

2nd   Mark Anthony,   Macarthur

3rd    Tony Loprete,   Marconi

D Grade    (16 Starters)   

1st    Greg Turnbull,   Penrith

2nd   James Ash,   Macarthur

3rd    Steve Thurkett,   Macarthur


7-10-07 MCCC Smeaton Grange Graded Criteriums

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

3rd    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Dave Barrow,  Southern Highlands

2nd   Mark Walters,  Southern Highlands

3rd    Paul Hume,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Neil Land,  Lidcombe-Auburn

2nd   Craig Thompson,  Bankstown

3rd    Jonothan Ash,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st     James Ash,  Macarthur

2nd   Andrew Gilman,  Macarthur

3rd    Megan Napper,  Harlequins


8-9-07 MCCC  45km All in Scratch Race / Reverse Handicap

Moreton Park Rd, Menangle.  (Rnd 4 Club Champs)      Results

Club Championship Final Results


1-9-07 MCCC Camden Bicentenial Shield 60km Handicap Trophy Race

Moreton Park Rd, Menangle.   Results & photos    Photos updated


5-8-07 MCCC 3.8km Hillclimb TT   Results

Old Razorback Rd, Razorback.  ( Rnd 3 Club Champs)

Club Championship Results after Rnd 3


7-7-07 MCCC  Interclub 45km Handicap Results/Photos  

Moreton Park Rd, Menangle


30-06-07  MCCC Memorial  45km Handicap Results

Moreton Park Rd, Menangle


23-6-07     MCCC  17km Time Trial  (Rnd 2 Club Champs)

Moreton Park Rd, Menangle.   Results


Sunday 18th March 2007 - Smeaton Grange Criterium

A Grade

1

Scott Nolan

Sutherland

 

2

Peter McLean

MCCC

 

3

Ben Harvey

BSCC

 

4

Craig Roach

MCCC

 

B Grade

1

Mark Walters

SHCC

 

2

Colin Grimes

MCCC

 

3

Peter Harvey

BSCC

 

4

Barry Bance

MCCC

 

C Grade

1

Steve Ware

SHCC

 

2

Daniel Hickey

MCCC

 

3

Michael Gleeson

MCCC

 

4

Mark Anthony

MCCC

 

D Grade

1

Ron Reinhold

MCCC

 

2

Karen Reilly

MCCC

 

3

Megan Napper

Harlequins

 

4

Robert Thompson

Harlequins

 


Sunday 11th March, 2007 - Smeaton Grange Criterium

A Grade

1

Ben Harvey

Bankstown

 

2

Scott Nolan

Southern Highlands

 

3

Brodie Talbot

Macarthur

 

B Grade

1

Colin Grimes

Macarthur

 

2

Dave McLeod

Macarthur

 

3

David Barrow

Southern Highlands

 

C Grade

1

Peter Harvey

Bansktown

 

2

Warren Porteous

Southern Cross

 

3

Michael Gleeson

Macarthur

 

D Grade

1

Paul Clements

Macarthur

 

2

Ron Reinhold

Macarthur

 

3

Megan Napper

Harlequins

 


4th March 2007 Smeaton Grange

A Grade
1st       Brodie Talbot
2nd      Craig Roach
3rd       Peter McLean
B Grade
1st      Scott Nolan
2nd     Phillip Arias
3rd      Mark Walters
C Grade
1st     Neil Land
2nd    Anthony Massignant
3rd    Tom Harvey
D Grade
1st     Paul Clements
2nd    Andrew Gilman
3rd    Ron Reinhold


25th Febuary 2007 Smeaton Grange

A Grade
1st Craig Roach
2nd Ben Harvey (Bankstown)
B Grade
1st Jason Holm (Southern H)
2nd Scott Nolan (southern H)
3rd Mark Walters (southern H)
C Grade
1st John Mulligan
2nd Peter Harvey (bankstown)
3rd Neil Land (Lidcombe)
D Grade
1st Josh Horvath
2nd Ron Reinhold
3rd Megan Napper (harlequins)


18th Feb 2007 Smeaton Grange

A Grade
1st Brodie Talbot MCCC
2nd Craig Roach                 MCCC
3rd Chris Murray MCCC
B Grade
1st Scott Nolans SHCC
2nd Dave Mcleod MCCC
3rd Mark Walters SHCC
C Grade
1st Wayne Crouch LACC
2nd Mark Anthony MCCC
3rd Neil Land LACC
D Grade
1st Karen Reily MCCC
2nd Ron Reinhold MCCC
3rd Robert Thomson HARL