21/12/08 Hayters Timber & Paving Cash Series

Graded Criteriums, Smeaton Grange crit circuit

Rnd 6 of 6          Final points       Photos

A Grade

1st    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

2nd   Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

3rd    Justin Tomlinson,  Southern Highlands

B Grade

1st    Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Paris Chelin,  Macarthur

3rd    Nigel De La Torre,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Matt Playford,  Macarthur

2nd   Warrick Roberts,  Lidcombe

3rd    Renee Heindrich,

D Grade

1st    Stephen Taylor,  Macarthur

2nd   Jason Green, Penrith

3rd    Phil Gale,  Macarthur


14/12/08 Hayters Timber & Paving Cash Series

Graded Criteriums, Smeaton Grange crit circuit

Rnd 5 of 6         

A Grade

1st    Ben Dyball,  Caravello

2nd   Clay Butler,  Macarthur

3rd    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Kane Picken,    Macarthur

2nd   Steve Thurkett,  Macarthur

3rd    Jeff  Dyball,  Caravello

C Grade

1st    Matt Playford,  Macarthur

2nd  Reece Wagner,  Sth Highlands

3rd   David Leddin,  Marconi

D Grade

1st    Pat Gleeson,  Macarthur

2nd   Greg Phelan,  Marconi

3rd    Stephen Taylor,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Megan Napper,  Harlequins

2nd   Josie Talbot,  Macarthur

3rd    Cassandra Land,  Bankstown


7/12/08 Hayters Timber & Paving Cash Series

Graded Criteriums, Smeaton Grange crit circuit

Rnd 4 of 6 cancelled due to road conditions.


30/11/08 Hayters Timber & Paving Cash Series

Graded Criteriums, Smeaton Grange crit circuit

Rnd 3 of 6      

A Grade

1st    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

2nd   Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

3rd    Trent Butler,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Chris Murray,  Illawarra

2nd   Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

3rd    Neil Land,  Bankstown

C Grade

1st    Graham Hibbs,  Macarthur

2nd   Daniel Hickey,  Macarthur

3rd    Jonathon Dennis,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Reece Wagner,  Sth Highlands

2nd   Michael Russin,  Macarthur

3rd    Roger Phillips,  Illawarra

E Grade

1st    Craig Elborough,  Macarthur

2nd   Joe Grant,  Macarthur

3rd    Megan Napper,  Harlequins


23/11/08 Hayters Timber & Paving Cash Series

Graded Criteriums, Smeaton Grange crit circuit

Rnd 2 of 6.         

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   Ben Dyball,  Caravelo

3rd    Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

B Grade

1st    Paris Chelin,  Macarthur

2nd   Mark Walters,  Southern Highlands

3rd    Paul Burke,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Neil Leifels,  Illawarra

2nd   Jeff Dyball,  Caravello

3rd    Daniel Hickey,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Reece Wagner,  Southern Highlands

2nd   Ron Reinhold,  Macarthur

3rd    Peter Flood,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Craig Elborough,  Macarthur

2nd   Joe Grant,  Macarthur

3rd    Hannah Crichton,  Southern Cross


16/11/08 Hayters Timber & Paving Cash Series

Graded Criteriums, Smeaton Grange crit circuit

Rnd 1 of 6.    

A Grade

1st    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

2nd   Col Grimes,  Macarthur

3rd    Jason Holm,  Southern Highlands

B Grade

1st    Mark Walters,  Southern Highlands

2nd   Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

3rd    Nigel De La Torre,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Paris Chelin,  Macarthur

2nd   Mark Anthony,  Macarthur

3rd    Col Cartledge,  Sthn Cross

D Grade

1st    Roger Phillips,  Ilawarra

2nd   Michael Russin,  Macarthur

3rd    Pat Gleeson,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Craig Elborough,

2nd   Mark Rofe,  Harlequins

3rd    Joe Grant,  Macarthur


9/11/08 MCCC Graded Criteriums

Smeaton Grange

A Grade

1st    Alex Carver,  Lidcombe-Auburn

2nd   Matt Howell,  Macarthur

3rd    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Mark Walters,  Southern Highlands

2nd   Daniel McDonald,  Macarthur

3rd    Scott Carver,  Lidcombe-Auburn

C Grade

1st    Daniel Hickey,  Macarthur

2nd   Jonathon Dennis,  Macarthur

3rd    Warrick O'Reilly,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Neil Leifels,  Illawarra

2nd  Pat Gleeson,  Macarthur

3rd   Brendan Cole,  Bicisport

E Grade

1st    Robert Thompson,  Harlequins

2nd   Megan Napper,  Harlequins

3rd    Candice Patey,  Harlequins


26/10/08 Macarthur Cup Handicap, Smeaton Grange

Overall

1st    Glenn Wiltshire,  Sutherland

2nd   Clayton Butler,  Macarthur

3rd    Col Grimes,  Macarthur

4th    Conor Kiernan,  Macarthur

5th    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

Grades

1st A Grade  Clayton Butler,  Macarthur

1st B Grade  Glenn Wiltshire,  Sutherland

1st C Grade  Daniel Hickey,  Macarthur

1st D Grade  Jonothan Dennis,  Macarthur

Macarthur Cup Trophy (1st MCCC rider) won by Clayton Butler.  


19/10/08 MCCC Graded Criteriums

Smeaton Grange

A Grade

1st    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

2nd   Col Grimes,  Macarthur

3rd    Matt Howell,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Neil Land,  Lidcombe-Auburn

2nd   Andrew Duggan,  Eastern Suburbs

3rd    Paul Burke,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Mark Anthony,  Macarthur

2nd   Michael Gleeson,  Macarthur

3rd    Anthony Massina,  Marconi

D Grade

1st    Jonathon Dennis,  Macarthur

2nd   Daniel McLaren,  Macarthur

3rd    Tim McMurray,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Robert Thompson,  Harlequins

2nd  Candice Patey,  Harlequins

3rd    Mark Rofe


12/10/08 MCCC Graded Criteriums

Smeaton Grange

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   Ben Dyball,  Caravelo

3rd    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Paul Bailey,  Waratah Vets

2nd   Paris Chelin,  Macarthur

3rd    Steve Thurkett,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Jerrod Borodzecz,  Macarthur

2nd   Anthony Limare,  Marconi

3rd    Karen Reily,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Steven Taylor,  Macarthur

2nd   James Ash,  Macarthur

3rd    Paul Clements,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    R.Thompson,  Harlequins

2nd   John Walsh,  Macarthur

3rd    Candice Patey,  Harlequins


27/9/08 Southern Highlands Interclub Handicap.    Results

Final Series points


7/9/08 MCCC Graded Criteriums.  Final rnd of Teams Comp.

Smeaton Grange.            Team Comp final points

A Grade

1st    Ben Harvey, Bankstown

2nd   Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

3rd    Barry Bance,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Daniel McDonald,  Macarthur

3rd    Joe Walsh,  St George

C Grade

1st    Ian Studley,  Macarthur

2nd   Sam Cartledge,  Southern Cross

3rd    Mark Anthony,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    James Ash,  Macarthur

2nd   Michael Russin,  Macarthur

3rd    Johnathon Dennis, Macarthur

E Grade    

1st    Robert Thompson,  Harlequins

2nd   Rhys O'Shea,  Macarthur

3rd    Tony Flatman,  Macarthur


6/9/08 MCCC 45km Scratch Race.   Result  

Rnd 4 of Club Championship.   Final  points  


10/8/08 MCCC Graded Criteriums.  Rnd 3 of 4 Teams Comp.

Smeaton Grange.          Teams Comp  Points  

A Grade

1st    Gijs Vonk,  Marconi

2nd   Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

3rd    Matt Howell,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Steve Thurkett,  Macarthur

2nd   Nigel De La Torre,  Macarthur

3rd    Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

C Grade

1st    Mark Anthony,  Macarthur

2nd   Joe Pellizzerri,  Macarthur

3rd    Karen Reily,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Carl Zappia,  Macarthur

2nd   Daniel McClaren,  Macarthur

3rd    Johnothan Dennis,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Robert Thompson,  Harlequins

2nd   Nev Sutton,  Macarthur

3rd    Wayne Miller,  Macarthur


9/8/08 Nowra Interclub Handicap.    Results


3/8/08 MCCC Hillclimb TT.  Old Razorback Rd, Razorback. 

Overall results     MCCC results    

Rnd 3 of MCCC Club Championship.  Points after round 3.


6/7/08 MCCC Graded Criteriums.  Rnd 2 of 4 Teams Comp.

Smeaton Grange.         

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   Craig Roach,  Macarthur

3rd    Matt Howell,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Nigel De La Torre,  Macarthur

2nd   Troy Lewis,  Macarthur

3rd    Brad Oaten,  Penrith

C Grade

1st    Mark Anthony,  Macarthur

2nd   John Sperring,  Macarthur

3rd    Joe Pellizzeri,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Geoff Dyball,  Caravello

2nd   Carl Zappia,  Macarthur

3rd    Kevin Fisher,  Macrthur

E Grade

1st    Rhys O'shea,  Macarthur (Jnr)

2nd   Josie Talbot,  Macarthur (Jnr)

3rd    Wayne Miller,  Macarthur


5/7/08 Macarthur Interclub Handicap.    Race results     Series Points


21/6/08 MCCC 17km Ind TT.  Moreton Park Rd, Menangle   Results

Rnd 2 of MCCC Club Championship.    Points  after round 2.


14/06/08 Illawarra Interclub Handicap  Results


1/6/08  MCCC Graded Criteriums.  Rnd 1 of 4 Teams Comp.

Smeaton Grange           

A Grade

1st    Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Gijs Vonk,   Marconi

3rd    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Peter Harvey,   Bankstown

2nd   Paul Burke,  Macarthur

3rd    Joe Walsh,  St George

C Grade

1st    Leroy Hiedrich,  Macarthur

2nd   Karen Reily,  Macarthur

3rd    Ron Reinhold,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Carl Zappia,  Macarthur

2nd   Narelle Talbot,  Macarthur

3rd    Norm Sargent,  Lidcombe-Auburn


4/5/08  MCCC Elimination Crit.  (Rnd 1 of Club Championship)

Smeaton Grange.   Results


3/5/08  Goulburn Interclub 45km handicap.   Results


27/4/08 MCCC Graded Criteriums, Smeaton Grange

A Grade

1st    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

2nd   Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

3rd    Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

B Grade

1st    Tom Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

3rd    Rob Calladine,  Southern Highlands

C Grade

1st    Dave Macefield,  Macarthur

2nd   Leroy Heidrich,  Macarthur

3rd    Anthony Bucca,  Marconi

D Grade

1st    Mark Anthony,  Macarthur

2nd   Luke Youngman,  Sydney

3rd    Phil Gale,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Steve Youngman,  Sydney

2nd   Josie Talbot,  Macarthur

3rd    Chris Chandler,  Macarthur


20/4/08 MCCC Summer Series Crits.  Round 6 of 6

Final Points Table

A Grade

1st    Ian Mills,  North Sydney

2nd   Phillip Arias,  Lidcombe-Auburn

3rd    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Rob Calladine,  Southern Highlands

2nd   Anthony Massignani,  Marconi

3rd    Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

C Grade 

1st    Tom Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Emma Sprouster,  Lidcombe-Auburn

3rd    Geoff Green,  Waratah Vets

D grade combined with C grade


13/4/08 MCCC Summer Series Crits.  Round 5 of 6

A Grade            

1st    Rene Kolbach,  International

2nd   Phillip Arias,  Lidcombe-Auburn

3rd    Paul Burke,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Julien Yuen,  Lidcombe-Auburn

2nd   Steve Thurkett,  Macarthur

3rd    Troy Lewis,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Nigel Delatorre,  Macarthur

2nd   Anthony Bucca,  Marconi

3rd    Joe Walsh,  St George

D Grade - Race stopped due to crash

E Grade

1st    Phil Gale,  Macarthur

2nd   Hannah Crichton,  Southern Cross

3rd    Wayne Miller,  Macarthur


6/4/08 MCCC Summer Series Crits.  Round 4 of 6

A Grade           

1st    Rene Kolbach,  International

2nd   Phillip Arias,  Lidcombe-Auburn

3rd    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    John Mulligan,  Macarthur

2nd   Anthony Massignani,  Marconi

3rd    Karen Reily,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Tom Harvey,  Bankstown

3rd    Troy Lewis,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Colin Cartledge,  Southern Cross

2nd   Michael Gleeson,  Macarthur

3rd    Phil Gale,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Daniel Carmody,  Bankstown

2nd   Wayne Miller,  Macarthur 

3rd    Chris Chandler, Macarthur


30/3/08 MCCC Summer Series Crits.  Round 3 of 6

A Grade                 

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   Phillip Arias,  Lidcombe-Auburn

3rd    Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

B Grade

1st    Greg Milts,  Hawthorn

2nd   Brendan Ingram,  Macarthur

3rd    Sam Cartledge,  Southern Cross

C Grade

1st    Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Nigel Delatorre,  Macarthur

3rd    Daniel McDonald,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Colin Cartledge,  Southern Cross

2nd   Carl Zappia,  Macarthur

3rd    Narelle Talbot,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Chris Chandler,  Macarthur

2nd   Ellen Ingram,  Macarthur

3rd    Tony Flatman,  Macarthur


16/3/08 MCCC Summer Series Crits.  Round 2 of 6

A Grade    

1st    Phillip Arias,  Lidcombe-Auburn

2nd   Rene Kolbach, International

3rd    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Paul Burke,  Macarthur

2nd   Steve Thurkett,  Macarthur

3rd    Rob Calladine,  Southern Highlands

C Grade

1st    Joe Walsh,  St George

2nd   Sam Cartledge,  Southern Cross

3rd    Karen Reily,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Kevin Fisher,  Macarthur

3rd    Patrick Gleeson,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Josie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   Hanah Critchton, ?

3rd    John Walsh,  Macarthur


9/3/08 MCCC Summer Series Crits.   Round 1 of 6

Smeaton Grange.    

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   Alex Arias,  Lidcombe Auburn

3rd    Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

B Grade

1st    Ian Mills,  North Sydney

2nd   Matt Bush,  Penrith

3rd    Paul Burke,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Andrew Goldfinch,  Macarthur

2nd   Sam Cartledge,  Southern Cross

3rd    Karen Reily,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Dan McDonald,   Macarthur

2nd   Paul Clements,  Macarthur

3rd    Kevin Fisher,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Phil Gale,  Macarthur

2nd   Chris Chandler,  Macarthur

3rd    Wayne Miller,  Macarthur


2/3/08 MCCC Smeaton Grange Graded Criteriums

A Grade

1st    Rene Kolbach,  International

2nd   Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

3rd    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Julien Yuen,  Lidcombe-Auburn

2nd   Mark Walters,  Southern Highlands

3rd    Robbie Dalitz,  Penrith

C Grade

1st    Ian Mills, North Sydney

2nd   Troy Lewis,  Macarthur

3rd    Tom Harvey,  Bankstown

D Grade

1st    Kevin Fisher,  Macarthur

2nd   Joe Walsh,  St George

3rd    Carl Zappia,  Macarthur


24/2/08 MCCC Smeaton Grange Open Criteriums   Results     Photos


17/2/08 MCCC Smeaton Grange Graded Criteriums

A Grade

1st    Ben Harvey, Bankstown

2nd   Phillip Arias,  Lidcombe-Auburn

3rd    Rene Holbach,  International

B Grade

1st    Matt Bush,  Penrith

2nd   Conor Kiernan,  Macarthur

3rd    Richard Hudson,  Penrith

C Grade

1st    John Sperring,  Macarthur

2nd   Anthony Masignani,  Marconi

3rd    Sam Cartledge (Jnr),  Southern Cross

D Grade

1st    Dave Macefield,  Macarthur

2nd   Kevin Fisher,  Macarthur

3rd    Ron Reinhold,  Macarthur


10/2/08 MCCC Smeaton Grange Graded Criteriums

A Grade

1st    Gijs Vonk,  Marconi

2nd   Phillip Arias,  Lidcombe Auburn

3rd    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Barry Bance,  Macarthur

2nd   Mark Walters,  Southern Highlands

3rd   Conor Kiernan,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Tom Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Steve Thurkett,  Macarthur

3rd    Anthony Masignani,  Marconi

D Grade

1st    Leroy Heidrich,    Macarthur

2nd   Anthony Busca,  Marconi

3rd    Dave Macefield,  Macarthur