20/12/09 Summer Series Criteriums Rnd 6 of 6

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange           Final Points  

A Grade

1st    Ben Dyball, Caravello

2nd   Rene Kolbach,  International

3rd    Nigel De La Torre,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Matt Playford,  Macarthur

2nd   Warrick O'Reilly,  Macarthur

3rd    Ben Sagona,  Parramatta

C Grade

1st    Paul Bowron,  Macarthur

2nd   Phil Gale,  Macarthur

3rd    Craig Neal,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Jason Vella,  Macarthur

2nd   Dave Macefield,  Macarthur

3rd    Craig Elborough,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Jamie Dinh,  Macarthur

2nd   Jack Shortland,  Macarthur

3rd    Scott Reynolds, BSCC


13/12/09 Summer Series Criteriums Rnd 5 of 6

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange        

A Grade

1st    Ben Hallowell,  Sthn Highlands

2nd   Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

3rd    Tyrone Attard,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Warrick O'Reilly,  Macarthur

2nd   Paul Burke,  Macarthur

3rd    Daniel McLaren,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Steve Taylor,  Macarthur

2nd   Calum Reynolds,  BCSS

3rd    Peter Flood,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Craig Neal,  Macarthur

2nd   Steve Anson,  Marconi

3rd    Craig Elborough,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur

2nd   Jamie Dinh,  Macarthur

3rd    Scott Reynolds,  BSCC


 6/12/09 Summer series Criteriums Rnd 4 of 6

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange      

A Grade

1st    Rene Kolbach,  International

2nd   Peter McLean,  Macarthur

3rd    Ben Hallowell,  Sthn Highlands

B Grade

1st    Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Marc De Geoffroy,  Macarthur

3rd    Daniel McLaren,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Brenton Anthony,  Macarthur

2nd   Mike Chapman, Sutherland

3rd    Phil Gale,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Craig Neal,  Macarthur

2nd   Craig Elborough,  Macarthur

3rd   Graeme Mauger,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Jamie Dinh,  Macarthur

2nd   Lachlan McDonald,  Macarthur

3rd    Nev Sutton,  Macarthur


29/11/09 Summer Series Criteriums Rnd 3 of 6

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange    

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   Ben Dyball,  Caravello

3rd    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Paul Burke,  Macarthur

2nd   Andrew Jackson,  Macarthur

3rd    Steve Thurkett,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Andrew Pham,  East Suburbs

2nd   Brenton Anthony,  Macarthur

3rd    Scott Wakeling,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Paul Bowron,  Macarthur

2nd   Jason Vella,  Macarthur

3rd    Ben Walker,  Penrith

E Grade

1st    Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur

2nd   Jamie Dinh,  Macarthur

3rd    Lachlan McDonald,  Macarthur


22/11/09 Summer Series Criteriums Rnd 2 of 6

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange        

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   Aaron Dunn,  Sthn Highlands

3rd    Matt Howell,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Brendan Ingram,  Macarthur

2nd   Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

3rd   Matt Playford,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Warrick O'Reilly,  Macarthur

2nd   Phil Gale,  Macarthur

3rd    Brenton Anthony,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Andrew Pham,  East Suburbs

2nd   Sam Cartledge,  Macarthur

3rd   Jason Vella,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur

2nd   Jamie Dinh,  Macarthur

3rd    Jack Shortland,  Macathur


15/11/09 Summer Series Criteriums Rnd 1 of 6

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange       

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   Ben Hallowell, Sthn Highlands

3rd    Gerard Walsh,  Sthn Highlands

B Grade

1st    Gil Carver,  Lidcombe

2nd   Clayton Butler,  Macarthur

3rd    Andrew Jackson,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Steve Taylor,  Macarthur

2nd   Warrick O'Reilly,  Macarthur

3rd    Michael Gleeson,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Andrew Pham,   East Suburbs

2nd   Craig Neal,  Macarthur

3rd    Brenton Anthony,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur

2nd   Mark Rofe,  Macarthur

3rd    Lachlan Dinh,  Macarthur


25/10/09 Macarthur Cup Handicap, Smeaton Grange

Overall

1st    Phillip Arias,  Lidcombe

2nd   Jack Bennett,  Lidcombe

3rd    Matt Howell,  Macarthur

4th    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

5th    Conor Kiernan,  Macarthur

Grades

1st A Grade  Phillip Arias,  Lidcombe

1st B Grade  Andrew Jackson,  Macarthur

1st C Grade  Anthony Massignani,  Macarthur

1st D Grade  Allan Keers,  Macarthur

1st E Grade   Jimmy Kourembes,  Macarthur

Macarthur Cup Trophy (1st MCCC rider) won by Matt Howell.  


18/10/09  MCCC Graded Crits, Smeaton Grange

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur
2nd   Ben Hallowell,  Southern Highlands
3rd   Craig Roach,  Macarthur 
B Grade

1st    Marc De Geoffroy,  Macarthur

2nd   Jonathon Dennis,  Macarthur

3rd   Daniel McDonald,  Macarthur

C Grade
1st    Phil Gale,  Macarthur
2nd  Calum Reynolds,  Bankstown
3rd   John Sperring,  Macarthur
D Grade
1st    Allan Keers,  Macarthur
2nd   Glenn Asquith,  Bankstown
3rd   Colin Cartledge,  Macarthur
E Grade

1st    Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur,

2nd   Lachlan McDonald, Macarthur (Jnr)

3rd    Mark Rofe,  Harlequins


26/09/09 Southern Highlands Interclub.  

Division 1 & 2 Results      Final series Points


13/09/09  MCCC Graded Crits, Smeaton Grange    Photos

Rnd 4 of Winter Teams Series   Final  Series Points

A Grade

1st    Troy Herfoss, Goulburn

2nd   Ben Harvey, Bankstown

3rd    Matt Howell,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Aaron Taylor,  Macarthur

2nd   Greg Phelan,  Macarthur

3rd    Jonathon Dennis,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Bryan Staring

2nd   Marc De Geoffroy,  Macarthur

3rd    Daniel McLaren,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Phil Gale,  Macarthur

2nd   Peter Flood,  Macarthur

3rd    Dave Goldie,  Southern Highlands

E Grade

1st    Wayne Miller,  Macarthur

2nd   Mark Rofe,  Harlequins

3rd    Tony Flatman,  Macarthur


5/9/09 MCCC all in Scratch Race/Reverse H'cap     Results

Final round of MCCC Club Championship 

Final Club Championship Points


30/8/09 MCCC Graded Crits,  Smeaton Grange

Rnd 3 of Winter Teams Series     

A Grade

1st    Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Matt Howell,  Macarthur

3rd    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Jerrad Borodzicz,  Macarthur

2nd   Rob Calladine,  Sthn Highlands

3rd   Daniel Hickey,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Greg Phelan,  Macarthur

2nd   Daniel McLaren,  Macarthur

3rd    Tim McMurray,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Marc De Geoffroy,  Macarthur

2nd   Grant Weymouth,  Macarthur

3rd    Peter Flood,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Rhys OShea,  Macarthur (Jnr)

2nd   David Turner,  Macarthur

3rd    Tony Flatman,  Macarthur


26/08/09 Nowra Interclub handicap race

Division 1 & 2 results     Series Points


9/08/09 MCCC Hillclimb TT.

Overall Results      MCCC Results      Photos

Rnd 3 of MCCC Club Championships

Club Championship points after Rnd 3


19/07/09  MCCC Graded Crits.

Smeaton Grange.   Rnd 2 of Winter Teams Series

Series Points

A Grade

1st    Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Brodie Talbot ,  Macarthur

3rd    Robby Dalitz,  Penrith

B Grade

1st    Neil Land,  Bankstown

2nd   Aaron Taylor,  Macarthur

3rd    Daniel Hickey,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Daniel McLaren,  Macarthur

2nd   Calum Reynolds,  ?

3rd    Tim McMurray,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Peter Flood,  Macarthur

2nd   Phil Gale,  Macarthur

3rd   Jason Vella,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    David Turner,  Macarthur

2nd   Megan Andrews,  Penrith

3rd    Lennie Attard,


4/07/09 Macarthur Interclub Handicap Race.

Division 1 & 2 results    


28/06/09 MCCC Graded Crits. 

Smeaton Grange.  Rnd 1 of Winter Teams Series

A Grade

1st    Matt Bush,  Macarthur

2nd   Matt Howell,  Macarthur

3rd    Conor Kiernan,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Jamie Gluszek,  Illawarra

2nd   Matt Markwell,  Bankstown

3rd    Daniel McDonald,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Simeon Tow,  Lidcombe

2nd   Daniel McLaren,  Macarthur

3rd    Martin Dalitz,  Penrith

D Grade

1st    Peter Flood,  Macarthur

2nd  Phil Gale,  Macarthur

3rd   Brenton Anthony,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Nev Sutton,  Macarthur

2nd   David Turner,  Macarthur

3rd    Tony Flatman,  Macarthur


20/06/09 MCCC 17km Individual Time Trial

Moreton Park Rd, Menangle.     Results

Rnd 2 of MCCC Club Championship.  Points after Rnd 2


13/06/09  Illawarra Interclub 45km Handicap.

Div 1 & 2 Results


26/04/09 MCCC Elimination Criterium

Rnd 1 of Club Championship     Results


19/4/09 MCCC Graded Crits

A Grade

1st    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

2nd   Barry Bance,  Macarthur

3rd   Daniel Schwartz,  Sthn Highlands

B Grade

1st    Matt Playford,  Macarthur

2nd   Matt Markwell,  Bankstown

3rd    Daniel McDonald,  Macarthur

Prime:  Graham Hibbs,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Gerard Rainbow,  Macarthur

2nd   Geoff Green,  Waratah Vets

3rd    Michael Gleeson,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Grant Weymouth,  Macarthur

2nd   Jason Vella, Macarthur

3rd    Peter Flood,  Macarthur

Prime: Phil Gale,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Megan Napper,  Harlequins

2nd   Wayne Miller,  Macarthur

3rd   Chris Chandler,  Macarthur


18/04/09 Goulburn Interclub 47km Handicap.   Division 1 & 2  results


5/4/09 MCCC Summer Series Crits

Smeaton Grange.  Rnd 6 of 6.     Final series Points

A Grade

1st    Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Craig Roach,  Macarthur

3rd    Ben Hallowell,  Sthn Highlands

Prime:  Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

B Grade

1st    Brendan Ingram,  Macarthur

2nd   Warrick Roberts, Lidcombe

3rd    Paul Burke,  Macarthur

Prime:  Aaron Taylor,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Greg Phelan,  Macarthur

2nd   Mark Anthony,  Macarthur

3rd    Michael Coomans,  Parramatta

Prime:  Michael Coomans,  Parramatta

D Grade

1st    Phil Gale,  Macarthur

2nd   Peter Flood,  Macarthur

3rd    Daniel Carmody,  Bankstown

Prime:  Phil Gale,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Megan Napper,  Harlequins

2nd   Joe Grant,  Macarthur

3rd    Mark Rofe,  Macarthur


29/03/09 MCCC Summer Series Crits

Smeaton Grange.  Rnd 5 of 6.     

A Grade

1st    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

2nd   Nigel De La Torre,  Macarthur

3rd    Daniel Schwartz,  Sthn Highlands

No prime

B Grade

1st    Aaron Taylor,  Macarthur

2nd   Matt Playford,  Macarthur

3rd    Daniel Hickey,  Macarthur

Prime: Aaron Taylor,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Zoran Ivankovic,  Penrith

2nd   Ben Edwards,  Macarthur

3rd    Greg Phelan,  Macarthur

Prime: Greg Phelan,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Phil Gale,  Macarthur

2nd   Peter Flood,  Macarthur

3rd    Craig Neal,  Macarthur

Prime: Phil Gale,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Colin Brown,  Eastern Suburbs

2nd   Megan Napper,  Harlequins

3rd    Rob Thompson,  Harlequins


22/03/09 MCCC Open Criteriums

Full Results click here       Photos


15/03/09 MCCC Summer Series Crits

Smeaton Grange.  Rnd 4 of 6.     

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   Craig Roach,  Macarthur

3rd    Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

Prime:  Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

B Grade

1st    Brendan Ingram,  Macarthur

2nd   David Williams,  Lidcombe

3rd    Brad Oaten,  Penrith

Prime:  David Williams,  Lidcombe

C Grade

1st    Aaron Taylor,  Macarthur

2nd   Jonathon Dennis,  Macarthur

3rd    Sam Cartledge,  Macarthur

Prime:  Ben Edwards,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Warren Porteous,  Macarthur

2nd   Ben Walker,  Penrith

3rd    Dave Macefield,  Macarthur

Prime:  Dave Macefield,  Macarthur

E Grade:

1st    Megan Napper,  Harlequins

2nd   David Turner,  Macarthur

3rd    Joe Grant,  Macarthur


8/03/09 MCCC Summer Series Crits

Smeaton Grange.  Rnd 3 of 6.     

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd  Ben Dyball,  Caravello

3rd   Craig Roach,  Macarthur

Prime:  Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

B Grade

1st    Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Warrick Roberts,  Lidcombe

3rd    Paul Burke,  Macarthur

Prime:  Warrick Roberts,  Lidcombe

C Grade

1st   Renee Heinrich, AOCC

2nd   Sam Cartledge,  Macarthur (Jnr)

3rd   Jonathon Dennis,  Macarthur

Prime:  Sam Cartledge,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Warren Porteous,  Macarthur

2nd   Michael Russin,  Macarthur

3rd    Glenn Asquith,  Bankstown

E Grade

1st    Rob Thompson,  Harlequins

2nd   Mark Rofe,  Harlequins

3rd    Wayne Miller,  Macarthur


1/03/09 MCCC Summer Series Crits

Smeaton Grange.  Rnd 2 of 6.    

A Grade

1st    Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Graig Roach,  Macarthur

3rd    Ben Dyball,  Caravello

Prime:  Craig Roach,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    David Williams,  Lidcombe

2nd   Justin Young,  Macarthur

3rd  Andrew Jackson,  Macarthur

Prime:  David Williams,  Lidcombe

C Grade

1st    Aaron Taylor,  Macarthur

2nd   Greg Phelan,  Macarthur

3rd    Anthony Limare,  Macarthur

Prime:  Sam Cartledge,  Macarthur (Jnr)

D Grade

1st    Glen Asquith,  Bankstown

2nd   Peter Flood,  Macarthur

3rd    Patrick Donelan, Sthn Cross (Jnr)

Prime:  Phil Gale,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Rob Thompson,  Harlequins

2nd   Megan Happer,  Harlequins

3rd    Geoff  Worthington,  Lidcombe


22/02/09 MCCC Summer Series Crits

Smeaton Grange.  Rnd 1 of 6.   

A Grade

1st    B.Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   B.Harvey,  Bankstown

3rd    B.Hallowell, Sthn Highlands

Prime: B.Harvey,  Bankstown

B Grade

1st    W.Roberts,  Lidcombe

2nd   D.Williams,  Lidcombe

3rd    P.Harvey,  Bankstown

Prime:  D.Williams,  Lidcombe

C Grade

1st    J.Dennis,  Macarthur

2nd   Z.Ivankovic,  Penrith

3rd    D.Vella,  Penrith

Prime:  M.Gleeson,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    B.Walker,  Penrith

2nd   G.Asquith,  Bankstown

3rd    M.Abdy,  Macarthur

Prime:  P.Gale,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    S.Barr,  Macarthur

2nd   R.Thompson,  Harlequins

3rd    T.Salter,  Macarthur


15/02/09  racing cancelled due to weather.


8/02/09 MCCC Graded Criteriums

A Grade
1st    Craig Roach,  Macarthur
2nd   Colin Grimes,  Macarthur
3rd    David Hampton,  Macarthur
Prime:  Craig Roach,  Macarthur
B Grade
1st    Andrew Jackson,  Macarthur
2nd   Todd Clark,  Penrith
3rd    Daniel Hickey,  Macarthur
Prime:  Daniel Hickey, Macarthur
C Grade
1st    Warwick Roberts, Lidcombe
2nd   Sam Cartledge,  Macarthur (Jnr)
3rd    Matthew Playford,  Macarthur
Prime:  Aaron Dunn,  Southern Highlands
D Grade
1st     Jack Edwards, Lidcombe
2nd    Warren Porteous,  Macarthur
3rd    Michael Russin,  Macarthur
Prime:  Michael Russin,  Macarthur
E Grade
1st    Richard Whittemore,  Macarthur
2nd   Scott Porteous,  Macarthur (Jnr)
3rd    Megan Napper,  Harlequins

1/2/09 MCCC Graded Criteriums

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot, Macarthur

2nd   Ben Dyball,  Caravello

3rd    Daniel Schwartz,  Southern  Highlands

Prime:  Robby Dalitz,  Penrith

B Grade

1st    Matt Howell,  Macathur

2nd   Kane Picken,  Macarthur

3rd    Daniel Hickey,  Macarthur

Prime:  Kane Picken,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Warrick Roberts,  Macarthur

2nd   Ian Studley,  Macarthur

3rd    Ben Edwards,  Macarthur

Prime:  Neil Liefels,  Illawarra

D Grade

1st    Michael Russin,  Macarthur

2nd   Brendan Cole,  Illawarra (Jnr)

3rd    Barton Mawer,  Macarthur

Prime:  Peter Flood,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Megan Napper,  Harlequins

2nd   Nev Sutton,  Macarthur

3rd    David Turner,  Macarthur

 

2008 Race Results click here


2007 Race Results click here


2006 Race Results click here