2010 Results

 

19/12/0 Graded Elimination Crits

A Grade

1st    Rene Kolbach,  Macarthur

2nd   Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

3rd    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Dave Barrow,  Cootamundra

2nd  Mark Walters,  Sthn Highlands

3rd   Greg Phelan,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Adam Crowther, 

2nd   Craig Elborough,  Macarthur

3rd    David Leddin,  Marconi

D Grade

1st    George Ross,  Banktown

2nd   Dave McLeod,  Macarthur

3rd    Graeme Mauger,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Stan Burgin,  Macarthur

2nd   Adam Gwynne,  Macarthur

3rd    Tony Flatman, Macarthur


12/12/10 Summer Series Crits Rnd 5 of 5

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange      Final Points

A Grade

1st    Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

2nd   Trent Butler,  Macarthur

3rd    Craig Roach,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Jason Vella,  Macarthur

2nd   Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur

3rd    Reece Wagner,  Sthn Highlands

C Grade

1st    Sam Playford,  Macarthur

2nd   Alan Keers,  Macarthur

3rd    Michael Jak, Sutherland

D Grade

1st    Adam Van Coevorden,  Macarthur

2nd   Pat Gleeson,  Macarthur

3rd    Colin Brown,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Kieran Monger,  Macarthur

2nd   Maire Playford,  Macarthur

3rd    Adam Gwynne, Macarthur


5/12/10 Summer Series Crits Rnd 4 of 5

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange.     

A Grade

1st    Richard Vollebregt,  Sthn Highlands

2nd   Nick Brain,  Macarthur

3rd    Sam Carr,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Andrew Pham,  East Suburbs

2nd   Lee Vossen,  Macarthur

3rd    Sam Cartledge,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Craig Elborough,  Macarthur

2nd   Jason Vella,  Macarthur

3rd    Sam Playford,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Luke Minassian,  Macarthur

2nd   Mark Goldfinch,  Macarthur

3rd    Col Cartledge,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Maire Playford,  Macarthur

2nd   Tony Flatman,  Macarthur


28/11/10 Summer Series Crits Rnd 3 of 5

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange.    

A Grade

1st    Rene Kolbach,  Macarthur

2nd   Jeff Walker,  Penrith

3rd    Scott Nolan,  Sthn Highlands

B Grade

1st    Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur

2nd   Tim McMurray,  Macarthur

3rd    Mark Walters,  Sthn Highlands

C Grade

1st    Sam Playford,  Macarthur

2nd   Alan Keers,  Macarthur

3rd    Jason Vella,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Luke Minassian,  Macarthur

2nd   Graeme Mauger,  Macarthur

3rd    Mark Goldfinch,  Macarthur


21/11/10 Summer Series Crits Rnd 2 of 5

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange.   

A Grade

1st    Rene Kolbach,  Macarthur

2nd   Matt Bush,  Macarthur

3rd    Trent Butler,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Sam Carr,  Macarthur

2nd   Aaron Dunn,  Sthn Highlands

3rd    Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Reece Wagner,  Sthn Highlands

2nd   Craig Elborough,  Macarthur

3rd    Sam Cartledge,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Mark Anthony,  Macarthur

2nd   Paul Hillbrick,  Macarthur

3rd    Pat Gleeson,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Maire Playford,  Macarthur

2nd   Mark Rofe,  Macarthur

3rd    James Ahern,  Macarthur


14/11/10 Summer Series Crits, Rnd 1 of 5   

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange.   

A Grade

1st    Rene Kolbach,  Macarthur

2nd   Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

3rd    Matt Bush,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Matt Playford,  Macarthur

2nd   Simon Holland, ADFCC

3rd    Andrew Jackson,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur

2nd   Sam Cartledge,  Macarthur

3rd    Scott Reynolds,  Penrith

D Grade

1st    Mark Scarce,  Macarthur

2nd   Graeme Mauger,  Macarthur

3rd   Michael Lord,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Greg Turnbull,  Penrith

2nd   Tony Flatman,  Macarthur

3rd   Somin Cottee,  Penrith


31/10/10 MCCC Graded Criteriums

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange

A Grade

1st    Rene Kolbach,  Macarthur

2nd   Jack Edwards,  Lidcombe Auburn

3rd    Trent Butler,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Daniel McLaren,  Macarthur

2nd   Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

3rd    Warrick O'Reilly,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Lee Vossen,  Macarthur

2nd   Michael Gleeson,  Macarthur

3rd    Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Sam Playford,  Macarthur

2nd   Col Cartledge,  Macarthur

3rd    Adam Van Coevorden,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Stan Burgin,  Macarthur

2nd   Chelsea Oaten,  Macarthur

3rd    Tony Flatman,  Macarthur


24/10/10 MCCC Graded Criteriums

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange

A Grade

1st    Trent Butler,  Macarthur

2nd   Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

3rd    Ben Hallowell,  Sthn Highlands

B Grade

1st    Brenton Anthony,  Macarthur

2nd   Jimmy Kourembes,  Macarthur

3rd    Andrew Jackson,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Jason Vella,  Macarthur

2nd   Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur

3rd    Michael Gleeson,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Lee Vossen,  Macarthur

2nd   Mark Anthony,  Macarthur

3rd    Steven Duff,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Stan Burgin,  Macarthur

2nd   Tony Flatman,  Macarthur


17/10/10 MCCC Graded Criteriums

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange

A Grade

1st    Rene Kolbach,  Macarthur

2nd   Matt Bush,  Macarthur

3rd    Trent Butler,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Dan Hickey,  Macarthur

2nd   Gil Carver,  Lidcombe

3rd    Daniel McLaren,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Dave Leddin,  Marconi

2nd   Chris Mercurio,  Waratah Vets

3rd    Allan Keers,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Lee Vossen,  Macarthur

2nd   Adam Van Coevorden,  Macarthur

3rd    Daniel Carmody,  Bankstown

E Grade

1st    Chelsea Oaten,  Penrith

2nd  Tony Flatman,  Macarthur


10/10/10  MCCC Graded Criteriums

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange

A Grade

1st    Trent Butler,  Macarthur

2nd   Colin Grimes,  Macarthur

3rd    Peter McLean,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Cru Halliday,  Macarthur

2nd   Warrick O'Reilly,  Macarthur

3rd    Peter Harvey,  Bankstown

C Grade

1st    Sam Cartledge,  Macarthur

2nd   Allan Keers,  Macarthur

3rd    Peter Flood,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Nathan Hayes,  Macarthur

2nd   Adam Van Coevorden,  Macarthur

3rd    Ian Thebridge,  Macarthur


25/9/10  Sthn Highlands Interclub Handicap

Division 1 & 2    Results      Final Series Points


18/9/10 MCCC 51km Handicap Road Race

Moreton Park Rd, Menangle.    Results


4/9/10 MCCC All in 51km Scratch Race

Moreton Park Rd, Menangle.   (Rnd 4 of MCCC Club Championship)

Results         Club Championship Final Points


21/8/10 Nowra Interclub Handicap

Division 1 & 2     Results    Series Points


7/8/10 MCCC 51km Handicap Road Race

Moreton Park Rd, Menagle.       Results


1/8/10 MCCC Hillclimb Ind TT  (Rnd 3 of Club Championship)

Results         Club Champ  Points after Rnd 3  


31/07/10  MCCC Graded 51km Scratch Races

Moreton Park Rd, Menangle

A Grade

1st    Rene Kolbach,  Macarthur

2nd   Clayton Butler,  Macarthur

3rd    Daniel McDonald,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Richard Hudson,  Penrith

2nd   Andrew Jackson,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Peter Flood,  Macarthur

2nd   Jimmy Kourmebes,  Macarthur

3rd    Daniel Van Den Nieuwenhuizen,  Harlequins

D Grade

1st    Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur (Jnr)

2nd   Pat Gleeson,  Macarthur

3rd    Aaron Consunji,  Macarthur


17/07/10 MCCC 17km Ind TT  (Rnd 2 of Club Championship)

Results       MCCC Results       


3/7/10  Macarthur Interclub 51km handicap

Moreton Park Rd, Menangle  

Division 1 & 2   Results         


26/6/10  MCCC 51km Handicap Road Race

Moreton Park Rd, Menengle     Results


19/6/10  Illawarra Interclub 51km Handicap

Division 1 & 2    Results      


12/6/10 MCCC 51km Handicap Road Race

Moreton Park Rd, Menangle.     Results


23/5/10 Elimination Criterium     Results

Rnd 1 of MCCC Club Championship


18/04/10 MCCC Graded Criteriums

A Grade

1st    Rene Kolbach,  Macarthur

2nd   Matt Bush,  Macarthur

3rd    Ben Halowell,  Sthn Highlands

B Grade

1st    Paul Bailey,  Waratah Vets

2nd   Matt Playford,  Macarthur

3rd    Gerard Rainbow,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Kevin Fisher,  Macarthur

2nd   Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur

3rd    Tony Loprete,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Luke Minassian,  Macarthur

2nd   Colin Brown,  Macarthur

3rd    Steve Blane,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Megan Andrews,  Penrith

2nd   Mark Rofe,  Macarthur

3rd    Natalie Van Coerveden, 


17/04/10 Goulburn Interclub Handicap

Division 1 & 2        Results


11/04/10 MCCC Graded Critriums

A Grade

1st    Nigel De La Torre,  Macarthur

2nd   Clayton Butler,  Macarthur

3rd    Aaron Dunn,  Sthn Highlands

B Grade

1st    Paul Burke,  Macarthur

2nd   Paul Bowron,  Macarthur

3rd    Jonathon Dennis,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur

2nd   John Sperring,  Macarthur

3rd    Tim McMurray,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Colin Brown,  Macarthur

2nd   Col Cartledge,  Macarthur

3rd    Belinda Althaus,  ADCC

E Grade

1st    Megan Andrews,  Penrith

2nd   Tony Flatman,  Macarthur

3rd    Chelsea Oaten,  Penrith


28/03/10 MCCC Open Criteriums

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange       Results


21/03/10  MCCC Hayters Cash Criterium Series

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange.   Rnd 6 of 6      Final Points

A Grade

1st    Rene Kolbach,  Macarthur

2nd   Ben Harvey,  Macarthur

3rd    Ben Hallowell,  Sthn Highlands

B Grade

1st    Matt Playford,  Macarthur

2nd   Andrew Jackson,  Macarthur

3rd    Ian Adams,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Steve Dole,  Illawarra

2nd   Paul Bowron,  Macarthur

3rd    John Sperring,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Glenn Asquith,  Bankstown

2nd   Colin Brown,  Macarthur

3rd    John Brocklehurst,  Penrith

E Grade

1st    Chelsea Oaten,  Penrith

2nd   James A'Hern,  Macarthur

3rd    Tony Flatman,  Macarthur


14/03/10  MCCC Hayters Cash Criterium Series

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange.   Rnd 5 of 6    

A Grade

1st    Trent Butler,  Macarthur

2nd   Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

3rd    Gerard Walsh,  Sthn Highlands

B Grade

1st    Warrick O'Reilly,  Macarthur

2nd   Andrew Pham,  Eastern Suburbs

3rd    Robby Dalitz,  Penrith

C Grade

1st    Alan Keers,  Macarthur

2nd   Peter Flood,  Macarthur

3rd   Craig Neal,  Macarthur   

D Grade

1st    Antony Elborough,  Macarthur

2nd   Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur

3rd    Colin Brown,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    James A'Hern,  Macarthur

2nd   Tony Flatman,  Macarthur

3rd    Lennie Attard,  Macarthur


7/03/10  MCCC Hayters Cash Criterium Series

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange.   Rnd 4 of 6    

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   Ben Harvey,  Bankstown

3rd    Rene Kolbach,  Macarthur 

B Grade

1st    Andrew Pham,  Eastern Suburbs

2nd   Andrew Jackson,  Macarthur

3rd    Warrick O'Reilly,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Phil Gale,  Macarthur

2nd   Craig Elborough,  Macarthur

3rd    Peter Flood,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    William Booker,  Macarthur

2nd   David McDonald,  Macarthur

3rd    Antony Elborough,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Tony Flatman,  Macarthur

2nd   Chelsea Oaten,  Penrith

3rd    James A'Hern,  Macarthur


28/02/10 MCCC Hayters Cash Criterium Series

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange.   Rnd 3 of 6     

A Grade

1st    Dan McGuigan,  Nth Sydney

2nd   Rene Kolbach,  Macarthur

3rd    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Paul Bailey,  Waratah Vets

2nd   Andrew Jackson,  Macarthur

3rd    Jonothan Dennis,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Daniel Van Nieuwenhuizen,  Harlequins

2nd   Michael Gleeson,  Macarthur

3rd    Jason Vella,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Harrison Bailey,  Nth Sydney

2nd   Graeme Mauger,  Macarthur

3rd    Col Cartledge,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Colin Brown,  Macarthur

2nd   Steve Blane

3rd    Chelsea Oaten,  Penrith


21/02/10 MCCC Hayters Cash Criterium Series

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange.   Rnd 2 of 6     

A Grade

1st    Jackson Law,  Illawarra

2nd   Scott Law,  Illawarra

3rd    Ben Dyball,  Caravello

B Grade

1st    Ian Adams,  Macarthur

2nd   Jason Holm,  Sthn Highlands

3rd    Paul Burke,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Phil Gale,  Macarthur

2nd   Craig Neale,  Macarthur

3rd    John Sperring,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Daniel Dinh,  Macarthur

2nd   David McDonald,  Macarthur

3rd   Harrison Bailey,  Nth Sydney

E Grade

1st    Colin Brown,  Macarthur

2nd   Chelsea Oaten,  Penrith

3rd    Tony Flatman,  Macarthur


14/02/10 MCCC Hayters Cash Criterium Series

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange.   Rnd 1 of 6       

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   Rene Kolbach,  Macarthur

3rd    Ben Dyball,  Caravello

B Grade

1st    Warrick O'Reilly,  Macarthur

2nd   Robby Dalitz,  Penrith

3rd    Simeon Tow,  Lidcombe

C Grade

1st    David Greenwood,  Ilawarra

2nd   Michael Gleeson,  Macarthur

3rd    Peter Flood,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Craig Elborough,  Macarthur

2nd   Scott Porteous,  Macarthur

3rd    Nathan Hayes,  Macarthur


31/01/10 MCCC Graded Criteriums

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange

A Grade

1st    Brodie Talbot,  Macarthur

2nd   Ben Dyball,  Caravello

3rd    Matt Howell,  Macarthur

B Grade

1st    Aaron Taylor,  Macarthur

2nd   Matt Playford,  Macarthur

3rd    Andrew Jackson,  Macarthur

C Grade

1st    Calum Reynolds,  Penrith

2nd   Allan Keers,  Macarthur

3rd    Phil Gale,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Mark Scarce,  Macarthur

2nd   Ron Reinhold,  Macarthur

3rd    Hannah Chrichton,  Macarthur

E Grade

1st    Dylan Oaten

2nd   Scott Reynolds,  Penrith

3rd    Tony Flatman,  Macarthur


24/01/10  MCCC Graded Criteriums

Waler Cres, Smeaton Grange

A Grade

1st    Richard Vollebregt,  Sthn Highlands

2nd   Rene Kolbach,  Macarthur

3rd    Ben Dyball,  Caravello

B Grade

1st    Grant Weymouth,  Macarthur

2nd   Paul Bailey,  Waratah Vets

C Grade

1st    David Greenwood,  Illawarra

2nd   Craig Neal,  Macarthur

3rd    Peter Flood,  Macarthur

D Grade

1st    Mark Scarce,  Macarthur

2nd   Lachlan McDonald,  Macarthur

3rd    Ron Reinhold,  Macarthur


 

2009 Race Results click here


2008 Race Results click here


2007 Race Results click here


2006 Race Results click here